Liga B

Spelers
Jesper Ribbens Libero
Jannes Van Reeth Midden
Wim Cox Hoek/Receptie
Tim De Donder Spelverdeler
Viktor Vriens Midden
Jasper Wuyts Hoek/Receptie
Stefaan De Brabandere Hoek/Receptie
Wouter Vriens Opposite
Michiel Debaus Midden
Goran Isek Hoek/Receptie
Florian Malisse Spelverdeler
Bjarne Van De Velde Opposite
Trainer/Coach
Kris Jehoul Assistent-coach
Caroline Dauw Kinesist
Geert Maes Kinesist
Bert Derkoningen Trainer/Coach


Kalender Competitie

16/09/2017 20:30 | Liga B Mendo Booischot A Vrijhals Puurs 3-0
24/09/2017 18:00 | Liga B BW Nivelles A Salle Omnisports des Baulers Nivelles 1-3
30/09/2017 20:30 | Liga B WARA Genk A Vrijhals Puurs 3-0
14/10/2017 20:00 | Liga B Topsport School Vilvoorde A EVC Vilvoorde 3-1
21/10/2017 20:30 | Liga B Black and White Company Lendelede Vrijhals Puurs 2-3
28/10/2017 20:15 | Liga B Avoc Achel A De Koekoek Achel 0-3
11/11/2017 20:30 | Liga B GIMM-E Waasland Kruibeke A Vrijhals Puurs 3-0
19/11/2017 18:00 | Liga B VC Glembloux Centre Sportif de l'Orneau Glembloux 3-0
25/11/2017 20:30 | Liga B VC Global Wineries Kapellen Vrijhals Puurs 3-0
01/12/2017 20:30 | Liga B VC Zoersel A Sportcomplex Zoersel 3-0
09/12/2017 20:30 | Liga B VC Walhain Vrijhals Puurs 3-0
16/12/2017 20:30 | Liga B BVMV Volley Noorderkempen Vrijhals Puurs 3-1
07/01/2018 17:00 | Liga B VT Marke-Webis Wevergem Sporthal Marke Marke 3-1
13/01/2018 20:30 | Liga B Mendo Booischot A De Lichten Booischot 2-3
20/01/2018 20:30 | Liga B BW Nivelles A De Vrijhals Puurs 3-0
27/01/2018 20:30 | Liga B WARA Genk A Eurassur-hal Genk 3-1
03/02/2018 20:30 | Liga B Topsport School Vilvoorde A Vrijhals Puurs 2-3
10/02/2018 20:30 | Liga B Black and White Company Lendelede Steuren Ambacht Lendelede 3-2
24/02/2018 20:30 | Liga B Avoc Achel A Vrijhals Puurs 2-3
04/03/2018 16:30 | Liga B GIMM-E Waasland Kruibeke A De Dulpop Bazel 3-1
10/03/2018 20:30 | Liga B VC Gembloux Vrijhals Puurs 3-1
17/03/2018 20:30 | Liga B VC Global Wineries Kapellen Gemeentelijke Sporthal Kapellen 3-0
24/03/2018 20:30 | Liga B VC Zoersel A Vrijhals Puurs 2-3
07/04/2018 20:30 | Liga B VC Walhain Complex Omnisports de Walhain Walhain 3-0
14/04/2018 20:30 | Liga B BVMV Volley Noorderkempen Diepvenneke Vosselaar 3-1
21/04/2018 20:30 | Liga B VT Marke-Webis Wevelgem Vrijhals Puurs 3-1


Kalender Beker

10/09/2017 16:00 | Liga B Amigos Van Pelt Sint-Antonius Zoersel B Van Pelt Arena St-Antonius Zoersel 3-1
01/10/2017 18:00 | Liga B VC Tesla Lint De Witte Merel Lint 3-2
08/10/2017 17:00 | Liga B VT Marke-Webis Wevelgem sporthal Marke 2-3
04/11/2017 20:30 | Liga B VC Zoersel Vrijhals Puurs 3-0
18/11/2017 20:30 | Liga B Mendo Booischot Vrijhals Puurs 3-2
14/01/2018 16:00 | Liga B VC Smash Lier Vrijhals Puurs 3-0
31/03/2018 19:30 | Liga B Hellvoc Hemiksem-Schelle Den Drab Mortsel 3-2


Klassement

Nr. Ploegnaam Gesp. Wedstrijden Gew. Sets Verl. Sets Punten
1 Avoc Achel A 26 78 8 75
2 VC Duvel Puurs 26 68 31 61
3 BVMV Volley Noorderkempen 26 64 29 56
4 Black and White Company Lendelede 26 61 33 53
5 VT Marke-Webis Wevelgem 26 57 34 49
6 Mendo Booischot A 26 55 42 48
7 WARA Genk A 26 49 51 40
8 VC Zoersel A 26 48 47 38
9 Topsport School Vilvoorde A 26 47 52 36
10 Gimm-E Waasland Kruibeke 26 44 52 33
11 BW Nivelles A 26 38 58 29
12 VC Global Wineries Kapellen 26 18 67 14
13 VC Walhain 26 15 71 11
14 VC Gembloux 26 9 76 3